Please contact us if you have any questions, comments, concerns, or just need more information.

Mail
650 Elliott Dr
Xenia, OH 45385
Phone:
(937) 374-0302
E-Mail:

News and Upcoming Events

135th Annual Reunion
July 3rd, 4th, & 5th
2015
~SCHEDULE OF EVENTS~
Friday July 3th
Registration is located in the Museum 9am-12pm & 12:45-3pm
Lunch at the Shelter House 12pm-1pm
1st AXP Meeting in the Shelter House 3pm
Dinner in the Shelter House 5:30pm
Bingo in the Shelter House 8pm
Campfire behind the Peter Pan grounds
Saturday July 4th
Donuts & Coffee in the Shelter House 8:15am
Registration is located in the Museum 9am-12pm & 12:30-1:30pm
The Chapel will be Open 9am-5pm
The Orphans Den will be Open 9am
Baseball Game on The Parade Field 9am
Demo in the Museum 10:30am
Lunch in the Shelter House 11:30am
2nd AXP Meeting in the Shelter House 1:30pm
Reunion Photograph on the Parade Field 4pm
Banquet in the (CDR) Shindler Center 5pm
Bingo in the Shelter House 8pm
Campfire behind the Peter Pan grounds
Dance in the Orphans Den 8:30pm
Sunday July 5th
Church Services in Collier Chapel 9am
Brunch in the Orphans Den 10am
Shelter House & Grounds Clean UP

Hope You Can Make It Out!!!!

 

save

the earth

help

those in need

hope

for peace

Ohio Soldiers' & Sailors' Orphans' Home
Ohio Veterans' Childrens' Home
Association of Ex-Pupils

President

James Koski (Class Of 1973)

Email: jmskoski@yahoo.com

Contact # (937) 374-0302

1st Vice President

Lori Stout Smith (Class Of 1972 )

Email: lstoutsmith@yahoo.com

Contact # (937) 270-1258

2nd Vice President

Mike Yount (Class Of  1987) 

Email:

Contact #

Finanicial Secretary

Charles Harroff (Class Of 1967)

Email:

Contact #

Recording secretary

Kathy Fuller (Class Of 1973)

Email:

Contact #

Treasurer

Juanita Wells Clutter (Class Of 1972)

Email:

Contact #

Chaplain

Barbara Roe Roth (Class Of 1968)

Email: Barbroth08@gmail.com

Contact #

Memership Chair

Lori Stout (Class Of 1972)

Todd Maxwell (Class of 1979)

Contact #

Museum Chair

Bill Boivin (Class Of 1969)

Contact # (937) 237-8738

Presidents staff 

Darlene Kelly Clark (Class of 1970)

Debbie Winn Lang (Class of 1975)

Vickie Winn Lee (Class of 1976)

Executive Committee

Janice Daulbaugh Gouch (Class of 1969)

Don Regal (Class of 1984)

Ronnie Wylie Jr. (Honorary Member)

Candice Regal (Associate Member)

Rooney Fund

Bill Chevanne (Class of 1955)

Welcome Home

Official Site Of The OSSO-OVCH AXP

 

 

Meet Our Current Board

Help Preserve Ohio's History for tomorrow's children